POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDADE

Publicada em 27 de Abril de 2021

Esta Política de Privacidade e Proteção de Dados estabelece as condições em que a Justos Consultoria e Serviços em Seguros Ltda. e demais empresas do grupo Justos, afiliadas, coligadas e sociedades sob controle comum no Brasil (“Justos”) coletam, tratam, usam, armazenam e compartilham suas informações e seus dados pessoais. Ao aceitar os termos dessa Política de Privacidade e Proteção de Dados, você está ciente de que a controladora dos seus dados pessoais é a Justos, que terá acesso e controlará todos os dados que você compartilha com o produto ou plataforma Justos

1. INTRODUÇÃO

Quando Você contrata os Serviços da Justos, ou quando Você simplesmente interage com a Justos ou navega pela Plataforma e pelas Redes Sociais da Justos, Você nos fornece os seus dados pessoais para que possamos viabilizar a contratação dos Serviços e também para melhorar a experiência com os nossos Serviços. Sempre adotaremos e implementaremos as melhores práticas para garantir a confidencialidade e integridade dos seus dados pessoais. A Justos processa seus dados com seu consentimento, por legítimo interesse ou por força da lei. A Justos não vende suas informações, lista de contatos ou qualquer outra forma de comercialização que esteja fora do permitido pela Lei nº 13.709 de 14 de agosto de 2018 e subsequentes atualizações (Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados –LGPD)..

2. DEFINIÇÕES

Toda vez que houver menção aos termos “Justos”, “nós” ou “nossos”, estamos nos referindo à Justos, suas subsidiárias, afiliadas e qualquer empresa que venha a fazer parte do grupo Justos; da mesma forma, toda vez que houver menção aos termos “você”, “seu”, “sua”, estamos nos referindo a Você, usuário/cliente.

Para os fins desta Política de Privacidade, consideram-se:

2.1. Endereço de Protocolo de Internet (Endereço IP): o código atribuído a um Terminal de uma rede para permitir sua identificação, definido segundo parâmetros internacionais.
2.2. Internet: o sistema constituído do conjunto de protocolos lógicos, estruturado em escala mundial para uso público e irrestrito, com a finalidade de possibilitar a comunicação de dados entre terminais por meio de diferentes redes.
2.3. Senha: conjunto de caracteres que podem ser constituídos por letras e/ou números, com a finalidade de verificar Sua identidade para acesso à Plataforma Justos.
2.4. Plataforma: a plataforma da Justos, no endereço justos.com por meio do qual Você acessa os serviços e conteúdos disponibilizados pela Justos.
2.5. Parceiros: corretores de seguro, seguradoras, estipulantes de contratos de seguros, anunciantes, patrocinadores, fornecedores de produtos e serviços, entre outros parceiros.
2.6. Serviços: toda e qualquer atividade oferecida pela Justos na Plataforma e nas Redes Sociais, incluindo, mas não se limitando, a acesso ao aplicativo, elaboração e avaliação do perfil do segurado, análise de risco, comparativo de preços de seguros, entre outras, bem como todo conteúdo audiovisual, fotográfico e textual disponibilizado na Plataforma e nas Redes Sociais.
2.7. Redes Sociais: Whatsapp e as contas da Justos no Linkedin (https://www.linkedin.com/company/olajustos), Instagram (https://www.instagram.com/olajustos/), no Facebook (https://www.facebook.com/olajustos) e toda e qualquer conta administrada pela Justo em demais redes sociais.
2.8. Registros de Navegação: cookies ou outra tecnologia que permita armazenar informações a respeito da sua navegação nos Terminais, na Plataforma e/ou Redes Sociais.2.9. Terminais (ou “Terminal”, quando individualmente considerado): computadores, notebooks, netbooks, smartphones, tablets, smartvs e quaisquer outros dispositivos que se conectem à Internet.
2.10. Você: toda pessoa física, incluindo representantes de pessoas jurídicas, clientes e usuário, que interagir com a Justos, acessar ou utilizar a Plataforma e/ou Redes Sociais.

3. ACESSO RESTRITO

A Plataforma e/ou Redes Sociais podem possuir tanto áreas de conteúdo aberto como de conteúdo e/ou serviços restritos.
Você poderá, a qualquer momento, excluir sua conta na Plataforma e/ou Redes Sociais, ficando ressalvada a guarda pela Justos das informações e/ou dados cuja manutenção seja a ela imposta em razão de obrigações legais e/ou regulatórias ou, ainda, cuja a manutenção seja necessária para cumprimento de ordem judicial, no âmbito de processos judiciais e/ou administrativos e questionamento de terceiros decorrentes das atividades desempenhadas por Você na Plataforma e/ou Redes Sociais. A Justos poderá manter dados anonimizados incluindo dados de direção para continuar aprimorando seus modelos de precificação.

Para que Você acesse conteúdo e/ou serviços restritos, será necessário realizar cadastro na Plataforma, mediante a criação de um perfil com login e Senha, e o fornecimento de dados pessoais de cadastro (“Dados de Cadastro”), tais como:
. Nome completo;
. E-mail;
. Número do CPF;
. Carteira de motorista;
.  Registro do veículo;
. Número da placa;
. Endereço;
. Data de nascimento;
. Gênero;
. Profissão;
. Dados para processamento de pagamento, exemplificativamente, dados do cartão de crédito;
. Dados relacionados ao comportamento na direção, incluindo geolocalização, registro de acidentes, aceleração ou freadas, dados de movimentação física coletados do seu telefone celular por meio de sensores e câmeras, dentre outros.

Outros Dados de Cadastro para Sua identificação e/ou acesso à Plataforma e/ou Redes Sociais poderão ser solicitados, caso sejam necessários para Sua identificação e/ou para Seu acesso ao conteúdo e/ou serviços restritos, tais como dados biométricos, fotos, voz, e, excepcionalmente, dados pessoais sensíveis (“Dados Sensíveis”), tais como dados pessoais que revelem a origem racial ou étnica, opinião política e convicção religiosa, dados relacionados com a saúde e dados relativos à orientação sexual.

Você se responsabiliza pela precisão e veracidade dos dados informados e reconhece que a inconsistência destes poderá implicar a impossibilidade de acessar a Plataforma e Redes Sociais e/ou utilizar os Serviços. Caso Você não seja o titular dos dados, sensíveis ou não, isto é, caso esteja fazendo uma elaboração e avaliação de perfil de terceiros, Você igualmente se responsabiliza pela precisão e veracidade dos dados informados, e garante ter todas as autorizações e consentimentos necessários para o uso, o tratamento e o compartilhamento de tais dados por Você.Você assume inteira responsabilidade pela guarda, sigilo e boa utilização do login e Senha cadastrados, isentando a Justos de qualquer responsabilidade.

O login e Senha só poderão ser utilizados se Você for cadastrado, sendo expressamente proibido o compartilhamento de login e/ou Senha com quaisquer terceiros.

4. FORMAS DE COLETAR INFORMAÇÕES

Existem 6 formas de coleta de informações (“Informações”):
. por meio do cadastro realizado na Plataforma e/ou Redes Sociais, conforme descrito no item 3 acima;
. por meio de informações que Você fornece espontaneamente na Plataforma e nas Redes Sociais, como, exemplificativamente, lista de contatos, fotografias, imagens, textos, áudios, performances, músicas e localização;  
. por meio de informações compartilhadas por Parceiros da Justos;
. por meio de Registros de Navegação.
. por meio de geolocalização e rastreadores de movimento no seu aparelho de celular; e
. por meio de bancos de dados públicos.

5. QUAL O USO QUE FAZEMOS DAS SUAS INFORMAÇÕES

A Justos toma medidas para proteger suas informações identificáveis contra perda, mau uso, acesso não autorizado, divulgação, alteração ou destruição.

Suas Informações são coletadas, armazenadas, tratadas, processadas, compartilhadas e utilizadas, no Brasil e no exterior, pela Justos com as seguintes finalidades:
. possibilitar o acesso e o uso dos recursos e funcionalidades da Plataforma e/ou Redes Sociais;
. desenvolver, manter e aperfeiçoar os recursos e funcionalidades da Plataforma e/ou Redes Sociais;
. analisar o desempenho da Plataforma e/ou Redes Sociais, medir a audiência da Plataforma e/ou Redes Sociais, verificar Seus hábitos de navegação na Plataforma e/ou Redes Sociais, tais como tempo de permanência e frequência, a forma pela qual chegaram na página da Plataforma e/ou Redes Sociais (por exemplo, através de redes de contatos, links de outros sites, buscadores ou diretamente pelo endereço), avaliar estatísticas relacionadas ao número de acessos e uso da Plataforma e/ou Redes Sociais, seus recursos e funcionalidades;
. análises relacionadas a segurança da Plataforma e/ou Redes Sociais, aperfeiçoamento e desenvolvimento de ferramentas antifraude;
. personalizar Sua experiência na Plataforma e/ou Redes Sociais;
. permitir o fornecimento de serviços personalizados e adequados às Suas necessidades, tais como venda de seguros, de carros, motocicletas, bicicletas, newsletter, promoções, email marketing e consultoria de seguradores;
. permitir Sua comunicação com a Justos e Parceiros, inclusive mediante o envio e recebimento de e-mails, mensagens de Whatsapp, mensagens de texto e ligações;
. identificar os perfis, hábitos e necessidades para eventuais ofertas de serviços e produtos da Justos e dos Parceiros, inclusive mediante a realização de pesquisas de mercado e de opinião.
Ao aceitar esta Política de Privacidade, Você consente que a Justos compartilhe Seus dados e informações com os Parceiros ou por força de lei ou por ordem judicial.  

6. COOKIES

Os cookies são pequenos arquivos que podem ou não ser adicionados no seu Terminal e que permitem armazenar e reconhecer dados da sua navegação.
Em sua navegação na Plataforma e/ou Redes Sociais, poderão ser utilizados 3 tipos de cookies:
. Cookies de Autenticação: servem para reconhecer Você, possibilitando o acesso e utilização da Plataforma com conteúdo e/ou serviços restritos e proporcionando experiências de navegação mais personalizadas;
. Cookies de Segurança: são utilizados para ativar recursos de segurança da Plataforma, com a finalidade de auxiliar o monitoramento e/ou detecção de atividades maliciosas ou vedadas por esta Política de Privacidade e Proteção de Dados, bem como de proteger as Suas Informações por terceiros não autorizados;
. Cookies de Pesquisa, Análise e Desempenho: a finalidade deste tipo de cookie é ajudar a entender o desempenho da Plataforma e/ou Redes Sociais, medir a audiência da Plataforma e/ou Redes Sociais, verificar os hábitos de navegação na Plataforma e/ou Redes Sociais, bem como a forma pela qual Você chegou na página da Plataforma e/ou Redes Sociais (por exemplo, através de links de outros sites, buscadores ou diretamente pelo endereço).

7. REGISTROS DE NAVEGAÇÃO E DO DISPOSITIVO

Você poderá desabilitar os cookies a qualquer tempo por meio das opções de configuração do seu respectivo navegador. Contudo, ao decidir pela proibição dos cookies, Você está ciente e reconhece que é possível que a Plataforma e/ou Redes Sociais não desempenhe todas as suas funcionalidades.
Todas as tecnologias utilizadas por nós sempre respeitarão os termos desta Política de Privacidade e Proteção de Dados.A Justos poderá coletar, armazenar, tratar, processar, compartilhar e utilizar, no Brasil e no exterior, as seguintes informações a respeito da Sua navegação na Plataforma e/ou Redes Sociais, que integram os Registros de Navegação:. Localização geográfica;
.  Movimentação física;
. Data e hora das atividades;
. Sistema operacional utilizado por Você;
. Navegador e suas respectivas versões;
. Resolução de tela;
. Endereço IP;
. Código ID (IMEI) do aparelho mobile pelo qual Você acessou a Plataforma e/ou Redes Sociais;
. Informações referentes a data e hora do Seu uso da Plataforma e/ou Redes Sociais a partir de um determinado Endereço IP;
. Informações referentes às quantidades de cliques, tempo de visualizações de conteúdo e tentativas de uso da Plataforma e/ou Redes Sociais, bem como de páginas acessadas por Você.Também podemos utilizar tecnologias, próprias ou de terceiros, de monitoramento das atividades realizadas enquanto Você acessa nossa Plataforma e Redes Sociais, tais como a Ferramenta Analytics.

8. LINKS DE TERCEIROS

A Plataforma e/ou Redes Sociais poderão conter links para website(s) de terceiros. Você está ciente e concorda que a existência desses links não constitui endosso ou patrocínio de website(s) de terceiros e reconhece estar sujeito aos termos de uso e políticas de privacidade do(s) website(s) respectivo(s).

9. DADOS PÚBLICOS

Podemos coletar informações sobre Você que estejam disponíveis publicamente ou que foram tornadas públicas por Você;
. Informações sobre menções ou interações com a Justos, tais como tags nas Redes Sociais e contatos compartilhados;
. Depoimentos referentes à Justos postados em perfis e páginas nas Redes Sociais, juntamente com seu nome e imagem (incluindo fotos de perfil).

10. RETENÇÃO E EXCLUSÃO DOS DADOS PESSOAIS

Durante e depois de usar nossos produtos e Serviços, a Justos irá sempre armazenar seus dados pessoais, que serão mantidos em ambiente seguro e controlado. Quando aplicável, e mesmo após o cancelamento dos Serviços ou produtos, podemos armazenar os seus dados pessoais por um período adicional de tempo para fins de análise, prospecção, auditoria, cumprimento de obrigações legais ou regulatórias, para o exercício regular de direitos da Justos ou também pelo prazo necessário de acordo com a base legal que justifique a retenção dos dados. Por exemplo, podemos armazenar seus dados para preservar nossos direitos em ações judiciais.

11. SEUS DIREITOS EM RELAÇÃO AOS SEUS DADOS PESSOAIS

Você, como titular de dados pessoais, pode exercer seus direitos frente aos controladores dos seus dados pessoais, tais como:
. Confirmação da existência de tratamento de dados pessoais: o fato de Você usar nossos Serviços já significa que nós fazemos o tratamento dos seus dados pessoais, mesmo que esse tratamento seja, entre outros, o armazenamento de dados pessoais em ambiente seguro e controlado. Você pode solicitar à Justos que confirme se realiza o tratamento dos seus dados pessoais.
. Acesso aos dados pessoais: Você pode solicitar que a Justos informe e forneça os dados pessoais que possui em relação a você.
. Correção de dados pessoais incompletos, inexatos ou desatualizados: se Você verificar que os seus dados pessoais estão incompletos, inexatos ou desatualizados, Você pode pedir a correção ou complementação à Justos. Para isso, Você precisará enviar um documento que comprove a forma correta e atual do dado pessoal ou altera-lo através da página da web da Justos ou através dos sistema iOS ou Android.
. Anonimização, bloqueio ou eliminação de dados desnecessários, excessivos ou tratados em desconformidade com a LGPD: caso qualquer dado pessoal seja tratado de forma desnecessária, em excesso para a finalidade a que se destina ou em desconformidade com a LGPD, você pode solicitar que a Justos anonimize, bloqueie ou elimine esses dados, desde que fique efetivamente constatado o excesso, a falta de necessidade ou a desconformidade com a lei.
. Eliminação dos dados pessoais tratados com o consentimento: caso Você tenha dado o consentimento para tratamento dos seus dados pessoais para finalidades específicas (e não necessárias para a prestação dos nossos serviços ou entrega dos nossos produtos), Você poderá solicitar a eliminação desses dados pessoais, como por exemplo, dados pessoais obtidos a partir da sua geolocalização para indicação do local onde foram realizadas suas compras. Não obstante o acima, a eliminação de seus dados de direção e dados de movimento físico pode afetar nossa capacidade de continuar a fornecer nossos serviços ou pode exigir que modifiquemos nossos preços para você.
. Informação das empresas com as quais a Justos compartilhou ou das quais recebeu seus dados pessoais: Você pode solicitar que a Justos informe com quais terceiros compartilhou ou de quem recebeu seus dados pessoais.
. Informação sobre a possibilidade de não fornecer consentimento e sobre as consequências da negativa: caso seu consentimento seja necessário para acessar ou usar determinado produto ou serviço, você pode pedir que a Justos esclareça se é possível fornecer esse produto ou prestar esse serviço sem o seu consentimento para o tratamento dos seus dados pessoais, ou quais são as consequências de não fornecer o consentimento para este caso.

12. REVOGAÇÃO DO CONSENTIMENTO

Caso você tenha dado o seu consentimento para tratamento dos seus dados pessoais, Você pode solicitar a revogação desta autorização. A revogação do consentimento pode resultar na impossibilidade de uso de algumas funcionalidades dos Serviços, ou até mesmo no encerramento dos Serviços, mas não impede o uso de (i) dados anonimizados; e (ii) dados cujo tratamento esteja baseado em outra hipótese legal prevista na LGPD.

13. PORTABILIDADE E DIREITO DE PETIÇÃO

Você poderá solicitar à Justos a portabilidade dos seus dados pessoais a outro prestador de serviços. Além disso, você terá também o direito de peticionar em relação aos seus dados perante a autoridade nacional.  
Caso você queira exercer qualquer um desses direitos, entre em contato conosco por meio do nosso encarregado (DPO) pelo e-mail ajuda@justos.com. Para efetivarmos os seus direitos, podemos solicitar comprovação da sua identidade, como medida de segurança e prevenção à fraude.

14. TRANSFERÊNCIA INTERNACIONAL DE DADOS PESSOAIS

Alguns de seus dados pessoais, ou todos eles, poderão ser transferidos para o exterior, por exemplo quando são armazenados pela Justos em servidores de computação em nuvem localizados fora do Brasil. Para isso, a Justos observa todos os requerimentos estabelecidos pela legislação vigente e adota as melhores práticas de segurança e privacidade para garantir a integridade e confidencialidade dos seus dados pessoais.

15. MEDIDAS DE SEGURANÇA

A Justos usa diversos tipos de medidas de segurança para garantir a integridade de seus dados pessoais, dentre elas:
. Múltiplo fator de autenticação para acesso às informações;
. Segurança como código, a fim de viabilizar automações e respostas rápidas e eficientes para eventos de segurança no ambiente tecnológico;
. Criptografia para dados em repouso, em trânsito e em uso, para garantir a integridade das informações;

16. CONSENTIMENTO

Ao ler esta Política de Privacidade e Proteção de Dados e clicar em "Eu li, estou ciente das condições de tratamento dos meus dados pessoais e forneço meu consentimento conforme descrito nesta Política de Privacidade e Proteção de Dados.", Você consente com o tratamento dos dados pessoais nas formas aqui indicadas.O tratamento de seus dados pessoais é condição necessária para que possamos prestar nossos Serviços a Você. Caso você tenha dúvidas sobre qualquer um dos termos explicados aqui, estamos à disposição em nossos canais de atendimento para ajudá-lo.

17. ALTERAÇÕES A ESSA POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDADE E PROTEÇÃO DE DADOS

Nós poderemos alterar esta Política de Privacidade e Proteção de Dados a qualquer tempo. Toda vez que alguma condição relevante desta Política for alterada, essas alterações serão válidas, eficazes e vinculantes após a nova versão ser divulgada na Plataforma ou enviada por e-mail para Você. Ao continuar a usar nossos Serviços após uma alteração na Política de Privacidade e Proteção de Dados, você estará concordando com as novas condições.Nas hipóteses em que as alterações a esta Política resultarem em mudanças nas práticas de tratamento de dados pessoais que dependam do seu consentimento, solicitaremos o Seu consentimento com os novos termos da Política de Privacidade e Proteção de Dados em relação ao tratamento de dados e finalidades indicados.

18. FALE CONOSCO

VOCÊ PODERÁ CONTATAR A JUSTOS A QUALQUER MOMENTO PARA ESCLARECER DÚVIDAS OU QUESTÕES RELACIONADAS A ESTES TERMOS, BEM COMO PARA REVOGAR SEU CONSENTIMENTO A ESSA POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDADE E PROTEÇÃO DE DADOS, TOTAL OU PARCIALMENTE, POR MEIO DO E-MAIL ajuda@justos.com

PRIVACY POLICY

Published on April 27th 2021

Privacy and Data Protection Policy establishes the conditions under which Justos Consultoria e Serviços em Seguros Ltda. and other companies in the Justos group, affiliates and companies under common control in Brazil (“Justos”) collect, process, use, store and share information and personal data. By accepting the terms of this Privacy and Data Protection Policy, you are aware Justos has access to and control of any data you willingly share on the Justos product or platform. 

1. INTRODUCTION

When You contract the Services of Justos, or when You simply interact with Justos or browse the Platform and the Social Media of Justos, You provide us with your personal data so that we can enable the contracting of the Services and also to improve the experience of our services. We will always adopt and improve upon industry best practices to ensure the confidentiality and integrity of your personal data.
Justos process your data with your consent, by legitimate interest or to comply with the law. Justos does not sell your information, contact list or any other form of marketing that is outside of what is permitted by Law No. 13,709 of August 14, 2018 and subsequent updates (General Data Protection Law - LGPD).

2. DEFINITIONS

Whenever there is mention of the terms "Justos", "we" or "our", we are referring to Justos and Justo’s affiliates and subsidiaries and any company that may become part of the Justos group; likewise, whenever there is mention of the terms "you", "your", we are referring to You, user / customer.

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, the following are considered:

2.1. Internet Protocol Address (IP Address): the code assigned to a Terminal on a network to allow its identification, defined according to international parameters.2.2. Internet: the system consisting of a set of logical protocols, structured on a worldwide scale for public and unrestricted use, with the purpose of enabling data communication between terminals through different networks.2.3. Password: set of characters that can consist of letters and / or numbers, with the purpose of verifying Your identity to access the Just Platform.2.4. Platform: Justos platform, at the address justos.com through which You access the services and contents provided by Justos.
2.5. Partners: insurance brokers, insurance companies, insurance contract providers, advertisers, sponsors, products and services suppliers, among other partners.
2.6. Services: all activities offered by Justos on the Platform and on Social Media, including, but not limited to, access to the application, preparation and evaluation of the insured's profile, risk analysis, insurance price comparison, among others, as well as all audiovisual, photographic and textual content made available on the Platform and on Social Media.
2.7. Social Media: Whatsapp and Justos accounts on Linkedin (https://www.linkedin.com/company/olajustos), Instagram (https://www.instagram.com/olajustos/), Facebook (https://www.facebook.com/olajustos) and all accounts managed by Justo on other social media.
2.8. Navigation Records: cookies or other technology that allows us to store information about your navigation on the Terminals, Platform and / or Social Media.
2.9. Terminals (or "Terminal", when individually considered): computers, notebooks, netbooks, smartphones, tablets, smartvs and any other devices that connect to the Internet.
2.10. You: every individual, including representatives of legal entities, customers and users, who interact with Justos, access or use the Platform and/or Social Media.

3. RESTRICTED ACCESS

The Platform and / or Social Media may have both open content areas and restricted content ones.
You may, at any time, delete your account on the Platform and/or Social Media, with the exception of Justos' custody of the information and/or data whose maintenance is imposed on it due to legal and/or regulatory obligations, or even whose maintenance is necessary to comply with a court order, within the scope of judicial and/or administrative proceedings and questioning of third parties arising from the activities performed by You on the Platform and /or Social Media. Justos may maintain anonymized data including driving data to continuously improve it’s underwriting and pricing models.

In order for You to access restricted content and/ or services, it will be necessary to register on the Platform, by creating a profile with login and Password, and providing personal registration data ("Registration Data"), such as:
. Full Name;
. E-mail;
. Taxpayers Registry Number;
. Driver’s license;
. Car registration;
. Car number plate;
. Address;
. Date of Birth;
. Genre;
. Profession;
. Payment processing data, for example, credit card data;
. Driving behavior data including GPS, accidents reports, acceleration and braking,  and physical movement data collected from your cellular phone by sensors and camera, among others applications. 

Other Registration Data for Your identification and/or access to the Platform and/or Social Media may be requested, if they are necessary for Your identification and/or Your access to restricted content and/or services, such as biometric data, photos, voice, and, exceptionally, sensitive personal data (“Sensitive Data”), such as personal data that reveal racial or ethnic origin, political opinion and religious belief, health-related data and data on sexual orientation.

You are responsible for the accuracy and veracity of the data provided and acknowledge that the inconsistency of these data may imply the impossibility of accessing the Platform and Social Media and/or using the Services. If you are not the owner of the data, sensitive or not, that is, if you are preparing and evaluating the profile of third parties, you are also responsible for the accuracy and veracity of the data provided, and guarantee that you have all the necessary authorizations and consents for the use, processing and sharing of such data by You.
You assume full responsibility for the safekeeping, secrecy and good use of the registered login and password, exempting Justos from any responsibility.

The login and password can only be used if you are registered, and it is strictly forbidden to share login and / or password with any third parties.

4. WAYS TO COLLECT INFORMATION

There are 6 ways of collecting information (“Information”):
. through the registration made on the Platform and/or Social Media, as described in item 3 above;
. through information that You provide spontaneously on the Platform and on Social Media, such as, for example, contact list, photographs, images, texts, audios, performances, music and location;
. through information shared by Justos Partners; 
. through Navigation Logs;
. through GPS and movement trackers on your cellphone; and
. through public database.

5. HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

Justos takes the utmost care to protect its identifiable information from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

Your Information is collected, stored, processed, shared and used, in Brazil and abroad, by Justos for the following purposes:
. enable access and use of the features and functionality of the Platform and/or Social Media;
. develop, maintain and improve the features and functionality of the Platform and/or Social Media;
. analyze the performance of the Platform and/or Social Media, measure the audience of the Platform and/or Social Media, check Your browsing habits on the Platform and/or Social Media, such as length of stay and frequency, the way they arrived on the page of the Platform and /or Social Media (for example, through contact networks, links from other sites, search engines or directly by the website address), evaluate statistics related to the number of accesses and use of the Platform and/or Social Media, its resources and functionalities;
. analyses related to the security of the Platform and/or Social Media, improvement and development of anti-fraud tools;
. personalize Your experience on the Platform and/or Social Media;
. allow the provision of personalized services tailored to Your needs, such as the sale of insurance, cars, motorcycles, bicycles, newsletter, promotions, email marketing and insurance consultancy;
. allow Your communication with Justos and Partners, including by sending and receiving e-mails, Whatsapp messages, text messages and calls;
. identify the profiles, habits and needs for possible offers of services and products from Justos and Partners, including through market and opinion surveys.

By accepting this Privacy Policy, You consent to Justos sharing Your data and information with Partners either by law or by court order.

6.COOKIES

Cookies are small files that may or may not be added to your Terminal and that allow you to store and recognize your browsing data.
In your navigation on the Platform and/or Social Media, 3 types of cookies may be used:. Authentication Cookies: serve to recognize You, enabling access and use of the Platform with restricted content and/or services and providing more personalized browsing experiences;. Security Cookies: are used to activate the Platform's security features, in order to assist the monitoring and/or detection of malicious activities or prohibited by this Privacy and Data Protection Policy, as well as to protect Your Information by third parties not authorized;

. Research, Analysis and Performance Cookies: the purpose of this type of cookie is to help understand the performance of the Platform and / or Social Media, measure the audience of the Platform and/or Social Media, check browsing habits on the Platform and/or Social Media, as well as the way in which You arrived at the Platform and/or Social Media page (for example, through links from other sites, search engines or directly by address).

7. NAVIGATION AND DEVICE RECORDS

You can disable cookies any time through the configuration options of your browser. However, when deciding to prohibit cookies, You are aware and acknowledge that it is possible that the Platform and/or Social Media may not perform all its functions.
All technologies used by us will always respect the terms of this Privacy and Data Protection Policy.
Justos may collect, store, process, share and use, in Brazil and abroad, the following information regarding Your navigation on the Platform and/ or Social Media, which are part of the Navigation Records:
. Geographic (GPS) location;    
. Physical movement;
. Date and time of the activities;
. Operating system used by You;
. Browser and its respective versions;. Screen resolution;
. IP Address;
. ID code (IMEI) of the mobile device through which You accessed the Platform and/or Social Media;
. Information regarding the date and time of Your use of the Platform and/or Social Media from a given IP Address;
. Information regarding the number of clicks, content views and time spent and attempts to use the Platform and/or Social Media, as well as the pages accessed by You.
We may also use technologies, either proper or third-party, to monitor the activities carried out while You access our Platform and Social Media, such as the Analytics Tool.

8. THIRD PARTY LINKS

The Platform and/or Social Media may contain links to third party website(s). You are aware and agree that the existence of these links does not constitute endorsement or sponsorship of third party website(s) and you acknowledge that you are subject to the terms of use and privacy policies of the respective website(s).

9. PUBLIC DATA

. We may collect information about You that is publicly available or that has been made public by You;. Information about mentions or interactions with Justos, such as tags on Social Media and shared contacts;. Testimonies related to Justos posted on profiles and pages on Social Media, along with their name and image (including profile photos).

10. RETENTION AND EXCLUSION OF PERSONAL DATA

During and after using our products and Services, Justos will always store your personal data, which will be kept in a safe and controlled environment. When applicable, and even after the cancellation of the Services or products, we may store your personal data for an additional period of time for the purposes of analysis, prospecting, auditing, compliance with legal or regulatory obligations, for the regular exercise of the rights of Justos or also for the period required according to the legal basis that justifies the retention of the data. For example, we may store your data to preserve our rights in lawsuits.

11. YOUR RIGHTS IN RELATION TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA

You, as the holder of personal data, can exercise your rights vis-à-vis the controllers of your personal data, such as:. Confirmation of the existence of personal data processing: the fact that You use our Services already means that we process your personal data, even if this treatment is, among others, the storage of personal data in a safe and controlled environment. You can ask Justos to confirm that your personal data is being processed.

. Access to personal data: You can request that Justos inform and provide the personal data it holds in relation to you. Correction of incomplete, inaccurate or outdated personal data: if You find that your personal data is incomplete, inaccurate or out of date, You can request the correction or supplement from Justos. For this, you will need to send a document that proves the correct and current form of personal data or change it through the Justos web, iOS or Android product.
. Anonymizing, blocking or deleting unnecessary, excessive or treated data in non-compliance with the LGPD: if any personal data is treated unnecessarily, in excess for the purpose for which it is intended or in non-compliance with the LGPD, you can request that Justos anonymize, block or delete this data,provided that the excess, lack of need or non-compliance with the law is effectively verified.. Elimination of personal data treated with consent: if you have given consent to treat your personal data for specific purposes (and not necessary for the provision of our services or delivery of our products), you can request the elimination of that personal data, for example, personal data obtained from your geolocation to indicate the place where your purchases were made. Nothwithstanding the above, the elimination of your driving data and physical movement data can impact our ability to continue providing you with our services or might require us to modify our prices for you. . Information on the companies with which Justos shared or from which it received your personal data: You can request that Justos inform with which third parties it shared or from whom it received your personal data.
. Information about the possibility of not providing consent and the consequences of denial: if your consent is necessary to access or use a certain product or service, you can ask Justos to clarify whether it is possible to provide that product or provide that service without your consent for the processing of your personal data, or what are the consequences of not providing consent for this case.


12. WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT

If you have given your consent for the processing of your personal data, you can request the revocation of this authorization. The revocation of consent may result in the inability to use some features of the Services, or even in the termination of the Services, but it does not prevent the use of (i) anonymised data; and (ii) data whose treatment is based on another legal hypothesis foreseen in the LGPD.

13. PORTABILITY AND PETITION RIGHT

You can ask Justos to port your personal data to another service provider. In addition, you will also have the right to petition your data to the national authority.
If you want to exercise any of these rights, please contact us through our person in charge (DPO) by e-mail ajuda@justos.com. In order to enforce your rights, we may request proof of your identity as a security measure and fraud prevention.

14. INTERNATIONAL TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA

Some of your personal data, or all of them, may be transferred abroad, for example when they are stored by Justos on computing servers located outside Brazil. For this, Justos observes all the requirements established by the current legislation and adopts the best security and privacy practices to guarantee the integrity and confidentiality of your personal data.

15. SECURITY MEASURES

Justos uses several types of security measures to guarantee the integrity of your personal data, including:. Multiple factor authentication for accessing information;. Security as a code, in order to enable automation and quick and efficient responses to security events in the technological environment;. Encryption for data at rest, in transit and in use, to ensure the integrity of the information;

16. CONSENT
By reading this Privacy and Data Protection Policy and clicking "I have read, I am aware of the conditions for the treatment of my personal data and I give my consent as described in this Privacy and Data Protection Policy.", You consent to the treatment of personal data in the forms indicated here.

The processing of your personal data is a necessary condition for us to provide our Services to You. If you have questions about any of the terms explained here, we are available on our service channels to help you.

17. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

We may change this Privacy and Data Protection Policy at any time. Whenever any relevant condition of this Policy is changed, these changes will be valid, effective and binding after the new version is released on the Platform or sent by email to You.

By continuing to use our Services after a change in the Data Protection and Privacy Policy, you are agreeing to the new conditions.

In the event that changes to this Policy result in changes in the practices of processing personal data that depend on your consent, we will request Your consent to the new terms of the Privacy and Data Protection Policy in relation to the processing of data and purposes indicated.

18. CONTACT US

YOU CAN CONTACT JUSTOS AT ANY TIME FOR QUESTIONS OR ISSUES RELATING TO THESE TERMS, AS WELL AS TO REVOKE YOUR CONSENT TO THIS PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY, FULLY OR PARTIALLY, THROUGH THE EMAIL ajuda@justos.com

Justos Consultoria e Serviços em Seguros Ltda — Todos os Direitos Reservados